2018-19 Winners

  • Jon Bath (Department of Art and Art History, College of Arts and Science)
  • Alison Norlen (Department of Art and Art History, College of Arts and Science)
  • Martin Gaal (Department of Political Studies, College of Arts and Science)
  • Laura Wright (Department of Sociology, College of Arts and Science)
  • Adrian Clark (Department of Chemistry, College of Arts and Science)
  • Scott Thompson (Department of Sociology, College of Arts and Science)
  • Barbara von Tigerstrom (College of Law)
  • Noelle Rohatinsky (College of Nursing)
  • Glenn Stuart (Department of Archaeology and Anthropology, College of Arts and Science)
  • Tania Duclos (Department of Language, Literature, and Cultural Studies, St. Thomas More College)

2017-18 Winners

  • Nathalie Johnstone (Department of Accounting; Edwards School of Business)
  • David York (Department of Political Studies; Arts and Science)
  • Roman Lukyanenko (Department of Finance and Management Science; Edwards School of Business)
  • Kyle Anderson (Department of Biochemistry; Medicine)
  • James Johnston (Department of Mechanical Engineering; Engineering)
  • Jeffrey Long (Department of Computer Science; Arts and Science)
  • Debbie Rolfes (Graham School of Professional Development)
  • Yin Liu (Department of English; Arts and Science)
  • Sarah Nickel (Department of Indigenous Studies; Arts and Science)
  • Krystopher Chutko (Department of Geography and Planning; Arts and Science)

2016-17 Winners

  • Steven Rayan (Department of Mathematics and Statistics)
  • Barbara Phillips (Department of Management and Marketing, Edwards School of Business)
  • Karen Schwean-Lardner (Department of Animal and Poultry Science, College of Agriculture)
  • Patrick Kelly (St. Thomas More College)
  • Jeff Schoenau (Department of Soil Science)
  • Nadya Foty-Oneschuk (St. Thomas More College)
  • Simonne Horwitz (Department of History)
  • Fred Phillips (Department of Accounting, Edwards School of Business)
  • Brian Zulkoskey (Department of Physics)
  • Carolyn Brooks (Department of Sociology)

2015-16 Winners

  • Al Chicoine, Veterinary Biomedical Sciences
  • Alynn Brischuk, College of Kinesiology
  • Shelley Peacock, College of Nursing
  • Debbie Pushor, Curriculum Studies
  • Neil Chilton, Biology
  • Harry Deneer, Microbiology & Immunology
  • Clayton Bangsund, College of Law
  • Chris Clark, Large Animal Clinical Sciences
  • Chelsea Willness, Human Resources and Organizational Behaviour
  • Shawna Berenbaum, College of Pharmacy & Nutrition

2014-15 Winners

  • Cheryl Besse (Nursing)
  • Vince Bruni-Bossio (Management/Marketing)
  • Tracie Risling (Nursing)
  • Bruce Wobeser (Veterinary Pathology)
  • Zachary Yuzwa (St. Thomas More College)
  • Brenda Kelly (Educational Curriculum)
  • Jacob Semko (Art and Art History)
  • Jennifer Chlan (Anatomy and Cell Biology)
  • Janeen Loehr (Psychology)
  • Brandy Mackintosh (Accounting)
  • Scott Johnston (Instructional Support – Computer Science)

2013-14 Winners

  • Alec Aitken (Geography and Planning)
  • Carla Orosz (Drama)
  • Scott Napper (Biochemistry)
  • Paul Orlowski (Educational Foundations)
  • Dean McNeill (Music)
  • Monica Popa (Management and Marketing)
  • Kathryn Labelle (History)
  • John Moffatt (Ron and Jane Graham School of Professional Development)
  • James Smith (Accounting)
  • Tansley David (Languages and Linguistics)
  • Qin Xiang (Instructional Support – Religion and Culture)

2012-13 Winners

  • Beverley Kobelsky (Drama)
  • Allan Dolovich (Mechanical Engineering)
  • William Robertson (ITEP – English)
  • Richard Katz (Psychology)
  • Mehdi Nemati (Chemical & Biological Engineering)
  • Katharina Lohmann (Large Animal Clinical Science)
  • Darcy Allen (Dentistry)
  • Daniel Neilson (Computer Science)
  • Jason Zorbas (Political Studies)
  • Jitendrapal Sharma (Civil & Geological Engineering)
  • Joyce Walker (Instructional Support Winner – Pharmacy)

2011-12 Winners

  • Karla Griffin (Art & Art History)
  • Barbara von Tigerstrom (College of Law)
  • Bruce Sparling (Civil & Geological Engineering)
  • Wayne Dyck (Educational Psychology & Special Education)
  • David Schreyer (Anatomy & Cell Biology)
  • Glorie Tebbutt (English)
  • Dionne Pohler (Edwards School of Business)
  • Lorin Elias (Psychology)
  • Donald Story (Political Studies)
  • George Keyworth (Religion & Culture)

2010-11 Winners

  • Barry Blakley (Veterinary Biomedical Sciences)
  • Rachelle Brockman (Edwards School of Business)
  • Nadya Foty (St. Thomas More College (Ukrainian)
  • Darlene Kelly (St. Thomas More College (English)
  • Sean Mulligan (Department of Physiology, College of Medicine)
  • Cindy Nylund (College of Nursing)
  • Nelly Plantiveau (St. Thomas More College (French)
  • Rhonda Shewfelt (Veterinary Biomedical Sciences)
  • Cindy Shmon (Small Animal Clinical Sciences)
  • Susan Taylor (Small Animal Clinical Sciences)

2009-10 Winners

  • Carolyn Brooks (Sociology)
  • Jim Gibbons (Veterinary Biomedical Sciences)
  • Paul Olszynski (Medicine)
  • Sarah Powrie (English)
  • Keith Russell (Kinesiology)
  • Lynne Sandmeyer (Small Animal Clinical Sciences)
  • Jeff Schoenau (Soil Sciences)
  • Stella Spriet (Languages and Linguistics)
  • Mark Wickstrom (Toxicology)
  • Keith Willoughby (Finance and Management Science)

2008-09 Winners

  • Michael P. Bradley (College of Engineering (Physics)
  • Simonne Horwitz (Department of History)
  • Dr. G. L. Gusthart (College of Kinesiology)
  • Dr. Greg Malin (Department of Anatomy & Cell Biology)
  • Elizabeth Quinlan (Department of Sociology)
  • Dr. Ann Martin (Department of English)
  • Dr. Swarnam Ravindran (Department of Chemistry)
  • Dr. Ric Devon (Department of Anatomy & Cell Biology)
  • Joy Agnew (College of Engineering)
  • Dr. G. V. Loewe (Interdisciplinary Studies)

2007-2008 Winners

  • Professor Art Davis (Department of Biology)
  • Dr. Pamela Downe (Department of Women’s and Gender Studies)
  • Dr. Mark Ebert (Department of Religious Studies and Anthropology)
  • Assistant Professor Joel Lanovaz (College of Kinesiology)
  • Dr. Richard J. Long (Edwards School of Business)
  • Assistant Professor Brandy Mackintosh (Edwards School of Business)
  • Dr. Scott Napper (Department of Biochemistry)
  • Professor Roby Pywell (Department of Physics)
  • Dr. Bonnie L. Stelmach (Department of Educational Administration)
  • Assistant Professor Anne-Marie Wheeler (Department of Languages and Linguistics)

2006-2007 Winners

  • Ellen Black (German)
  • Ann DeVito (Latin)
  • Iryna Dudka (Ukrainian)
  • Jim Handy (History)
  • Marie Lovrod (Women’s and Gender Studies)
  • Susan McDonald (English)
  • Tim Molnar (Educational Curriculum)
  • Peter Purdue (Art Education)
  • Yang Shi (Mechanical Engineering)
  • Jeffrey Steeves (Political Studies)

2005-2006 Winners

  • Prof. Adam Bourassa (Engineering)
  • Dr. Jamie Campbell (Arts & Science)
  • Dr. Trever Crowe (Engineerin)
  • Dr. Xulin Guo (Arts & Science)
  • Dr. Louise Humbert (Kinesiology)
  • Dr. Fred Phillips (Commerce)
  • Prof. David Rozotto (Arts & Science)
  • Dr. Jaswant Singh (WCVM)
  • Dr. Jeff Taylor (Pharmacy & Nutrition)
  • Dr. Ken Van Rees (Agriculture)

2004-2005 Winners

  • Dr. Chris Clark (WCVM Large Animal Medicine)
  • Dr. Cindy Shmon (WCVM SACS)
  • Dr. Vikram Misra (WCVM Virology)
  • Dr. Patricia Dowling (WCVM Pharmacology)
  • Dr. Edwin Ralph (EDCUR)
  • Yin Liu (English)
  • Eric Howe (Economics)
  • Raymon Montalbetti (Drama)
  • Dr. Robert Lindsay (Native Studies)
  • Ron Wheeler (Political Studies)

2003-2004 Winners

  • Mark Carter (Law)
  • Paul Chartrand (Law)
  • Vanina Dal Bello-Haas (Physical Therapy)
  • Gordon DesBrisay (History)
  • John Lavery (English)
  • Rodolfo Pino-Robles (Native Studies)
  • Keith Russell (Kinesiology)
  • Verna St. Denis (EDIND)
  • Ludmilla Voitkovska (Russian)
  • Sharon Wright (History)
  • Brian Zulkoskey (Physics)

2002-2003 Winners

  • Carolyn Brooks (Sociology)
  • Dr. Hugo Cota Sanchez (Biology)
  • Dr. Allan T. Dolovich (General Engineering)
  • Dr. Silke R. Falkner (German)
  • Prof. John McCannon (History)
  • Dr. Terry Matheson (English)
  • Dr. Jitendrapal Sharma (Civil Engineering)
  • Dr. Julio Torres Recinos (Spanish)
  • Dr. Karen Wiebe (Biology)

2001-2002 Winners

  • Dr. Theresa Zolner (Psychology)
  • Dr. John C. Courtney (Political Studies)
  • Prof. Doug Degenstein (Engineering Physics)
  • Dr. Harry Deneer (Microbiology & Immunology)
  • Dr. Lorin Elias (Psychology)
  • Dr. Leon Wegner (Civil Engineering)
  • Professor Ayten Archer (Commerce)
  • John Thompson (Sociology)
  • John Porter (Classics/History)
  • Prof. Joy St. John (Women & Gender Studies)

2000-2001 Winners

  • Prof. Marj Benson (Law)
  • Prof. Ellen Black (Languages and Linguistics)
  • Prof. Mark Burgess (Psychology)
  • Dr. Karen Chad (Kinesiology)
  • Dr. Len Gusthart (Kinesiology)
  • Prof. Pamela Haig Bartley (Drama)
  • Prof. Laura Klassen (Physical Therapy)
  • Prof. Lesley McBain (Native Studies)
  • Dr. Diana Relke (Women’s and Gender Studies)
  • Dr. Ben Rosser (Anatomy and Cell Biology)

1999-2000 Winners

  • Dr. Tom Steele (Physics)
  • Dr. Peta Bonham-Smith (Biology)
  • Dr. John Sibley (Medicine)
  • Dr. Scott Napper (Biochemistry)
  • Ms. Colleen Youngs, M.A. (Native Studies)
  • Dr. Mel Hosain (Engineering)
  • Mr. Shawn Davison, M.Sc. (Kinesiology)
  • Mr. Raymon Montalbetti, B.A., B.E. (Drama)
  • Dr. Brian Ulmer (Medicine)
  • Dr. Stanley Rubin (Veterinary Medicine)

1998-1999 Winners

  • Dr. Lesley Biggs (Women & Gender Studies)
  • Dr. Geri Blandford (Dentistry)
  • Dr. Louise Humbert (Kinesiology)
  • Dr. Michael Kennedy (English)
  • Claire Lipscomb (English)
  • Dr. Tammy Marche (St. Thomas More)
  • Dr. Patricia McDougall (St. Thomas More)
  • Dr. Adel Mohamed (Medicine)
  • Dr. Fred Phillips (Commerce)
  • Dr. Ernie Walker (Archeology)

1997-1998 Winners

  • Art Davis (Biology)
  • John Dimmock (Pharmacy)
  • Isobel Findlay (English)
  • Len Findlay (English)
  • Edwin Ralph (Education)
  • Alan Reese (History)
  • David Smith (Political Studies)
  • Andrew Taylor (English)
  • Lisa Vargo (English)
  • Brian Zulkoskey (Physics)

1996-1997 Winners

  • Ernie Barber (Engineering)
  • Malcome Devine (Agriculture)
  • Pamela Downe (Women and Gender Studies)
  • Mel Hosain (Engineering)
  • Perry Kimber (Physical Therapy)
  • M. K. Leung (History)
  • P. G. Mezey (Chemistry)
  • Barb Phillips (Commerce)
  • Keith Taylor (Mathematics)
  • Byrad Yyelland (Sociology)

1995-1996 Winners

  • S. L. Barbour (Engineering)
  • J. Boychuck Duchene (Nursing)
  • Len Findlay (English)
  • E. Glasov Corrigan (S.T.M.)
  • R. J. Griffen (S.T.M.)
  • L. E. Klassen (Physical Therapy)
  • P. Kopas (Arts and Science)
  • M. Murphy (Education)
  • R. Padwal (S.T.M.)
  • Ben Rosser (Anatomy)

1994-1995 Winners

  • M. Benson (Law)
  • K. Chad (Physical Education)
  • R. Franco (Modern Languages)
  • S. Myers (Dentistry)
  • J. Gajadharsingh (Education)
  • M. Lyon (Medicine)
  • L. Oliphant (Veterinary Medicine)
  • F. Otero (Dentistry)
  • D. J. Parkinson (English)
  • M. S. C. Pedras (Chemistry)

1993-1994 Winners

  • Lee Barbour (Engineering)
  • David Blades (Education)
  • Dianne Blanchette (Education)
  • Gary Davis (Physics)
  • David DeBrou (History)
  • Pamela Haig-Bartley (Drama)
  • Edwin Ralph (Education)
  • Ben Rosser (Anatomy)
  • Dave Scott (Psychology)

1992-1993 Winners

  • R. D. Bell (Physical Education)
  • Colin Boyd (Commerce)
  • R. C. C. Cummings (Law)
  • Mel Hsain (Engineering)
  • J. W. Hubbard (Pharmacy)
  • E. J. McCullough (S.T.M.)
  • C. Peternelj Taylor (Nursing)
  • Peter MacKinnon (Law)
  • Dan Sydiaha (Psychology)
  • Karen Wright (Nursing)

[/fusion_text][/fusion_builder_column][/fusion_builder_row][/fusion_builder_container]